EXECUTIVE and AREA COMMITTEE MEETINGS
Committee Date Location Agenda Minutes
Executive Sat 3 December 2016
Sat 4 March 2017
Sat 3 June 2017
Sat 16 September 2017
Sat 2 December 2017
Sat 14 April 2018
Sat 2 June 2018
Sat 22 September 2018
Sat 1 December 2018
DYA Dorchester
DCC, Dorchester
DCC, Dorchester
DYA, Dorchester
DYA, Dorchester
DYA, Dorchester
DYA, Dorchester
DYA, Dorchester
DYA, Dorchester

Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued

Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
x
Central
Area

Tue 11 October 2016
Tue 10 January 2017
Tue 11 April 2017
Tue 18 July 2017
Tue 10 Oct 2017
Tue 20 Feb 2018
Tue 15 May 2018
Tue 18 Sep 2018
Tue 27 Nov 2018

Stratton VH 7.30pm
Dorchester
Sherborne
Cerne Abbas VH
Frampton VH
DCC Dorchester, Rm 1  Cerne Abbas Vill Hall
Digby Hall, Sherborne
Frampton Vill Hall

Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued  Issued  Issued
Issued

Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued  Issued
Issued
x

Eastern
Area

Mon 10 October 2016
Mon 23 January 2017
Wed 19 April 2017
Mon 3 July 2017
Mon 9 October 2017
Fri 19 Jan 2018
Wed 18 April 2018

Wed 4 July 2018
Tue 9 Oct 2018 

 

Corfe Mullen
Verwood
Alderholt
Horton & Chalbury
Holt Parish Hall
Colehill Reef Centre
Barrington Centre F/down
Cecil Hall, Cranborne
Sturminster Marshall Memorial Hall
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
x

Issued
Issued

Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
x
Issued

Issued
Northern
Area
Wed 19 October 2016
Tue 17January 2017
Thu 27 April 2017
Wed 19 July 2017
Thu 19 October 2017
Tue 16 January 2018
Wed 18 April 2018
w/c 16 July 2018
Wed 17 Oct 2018
Wed 16 Jan 2019
Sturminster Newton TC
The Hub, Stalbridge TC
Gillingham TC
Blandford Forum
Durweston Village Hall
Sturminster Newton TC
Okeford Fitzpaine
Pimperne (tbc)
Stalbridge TC Offices
Pavilion, Okeford Fitzpaine

Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
x
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
x
Purbeck
Area
Tue 22 Nov 2016
Wed 18 Jan 2017
Thu 27 April 2017
Thu 22 June 2017
Thu 28 Sept 2017
Wed 31 Jan 2018                   Wed 18 Apr 2018              Wed 27 Jun 2018
Wed 12 Sep 2018
Harmans Cross
West Lulworth
Bere Regis School
Bloxworth VH
Wareham TC
Wareham TC                    Wareham TC Offices Wareham TC Offices Wareham TC Offices
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued  Issued  Issued  Issued

Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued          Issued  Issued

Western
Area

Thu 9 Feb 2017
Thu 25 May 2017
Thu 7 September 2017
Thu 23 November 2017
Thu 22 Feb 2018
Thu 24 May 2018
Thu 6 Sept 2018
Thu 22 Nov 2018

Bridport TC Offices
Bridport TC Offices
Bridport TC Offices
Bridport TC Offices
Bridport TC Offices
Bridport TC Offices
Bridport TC Offices
Bridport TC Offices

Issued
Issued
x
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued

Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
x

Towns
and Larger Councils

Fri 21 October 2016
Fri 27 January 2017
Fri 19 May 2017
Fri 1 Sept 2017
Fri 23 Feb 2018
Fri 18 May 2018
Fri 31 Aug 2018
Fri 16 Nov 2018

Sturminster Newton
Wareham TC 10.30am
Chickerell
Corfe Mullen
Sherborne
Wimborne TC 10am
Venue tba
Blandford Forum
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
x
DAPTC
AGM
Sat 7 November 2015
Sat 5 November 2016
Sat 4 November 2017
Sat 10 November 2018
County Hall
County Hall
County Hall
County Hall
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
Issued
x